Axiom 1000BASE-BX40-D SFP Transceiver for Juniper

MSRP:$268

Axiom 1000BASE-BX40-D SFP Transceiver for Juniper
Visit Online Store

Axiom 1000BASE-BX40-D SFP Transceiver for Juniper

EX-SFP-GE40KT15R13 - 100% Juniper Compatible 1000BASE-BX40-D SFP

MFG. PART: EX-SFP-GE40KT15R13-AX UPC: 841280168796
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.04 LBS.
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-BX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-BX
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $268 $198 USD

$198 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: EX-SFP-GE40KT15R13-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Name: 1000BASE-BX40-D SFP Transceiver for Juniper - EX-SFP-GE40KT15R13
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-BX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-BX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-pluggable

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

EX4200 Series Switches

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.