Axiom 1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver for Cisco

MSRP:$2,754

Axiom 1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver for Cisco
Visit Online Store

Axiom 1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver for Cisco

DWDM-SFP-5413 - 100% Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP

MFG. PART: DWDM-SFP-5413-AX UPC: 841280173271
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.04 LBS.
Backordered
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-X
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-X
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $2,754 $1,976 USD

$1976 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: DWDM-SFP-5413-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Model: DWDM-SFP-5413-AX
Product Name: 1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver for Cisco - DWDM-SFP-5413
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC/PC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-X

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-X
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.3"
Width: 13.4"
Depth: 2.2"

Miscellaneous

Additional Information:
  • Wavelength : 1554.13 nm
  • No of ITU Channel : 29
  • Supports Fiber Channel
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.