Axiom 1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver for Cisco

MSRP:$2,754

Axiom 1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver for Cisco
Visit Online Store

Axiom 1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver for Cisco

DWDM-SFP-5575 - 100% Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP

MFG. PART: DWDM-SFP-5575-AX UPC: 841280173257
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.04 LBS.
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-X
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-X
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $2,754 $1,974 USD

$1974 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: DWDM-SFP-5575-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Model: DWDM-SFP-5575-AX
Product Name: 1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver for Cisco - DWDM-SFP-5575
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC/PC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-X

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-X
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.3"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"

Miscellaneous

Additional Information:
  • Wavelength : 1555.75 nm
  • No of ITU Channel : 27
  • Supports Fiber Channel
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.