Axiom 1000BASE-LH (EX) SFP Transceiver for Arista

MSRP:$75

Axiom 1000BASE-LH (EX) SFP Transceiver for Arista
Visit Online Store

Axiom 1000BASE-LH (EX) SFP Transceiver for Arista

SFP-1G-LH - 100% Arista Compatible 1000BASE-LH (EX) SFP

MFG. PART: SFP-1G-LH-AX UPC: 840177847486
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.04 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-LH
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $75 $60 USD

$60 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-1G-LH-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Name: 1000BASE-LH (EX) SFP Transceiver for Arista - SFP-1G-LH
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000BASE-LH Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-LH

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.