Axiom 1000BASE-LH (ZX) SFP Transceiver for Juniper

MSRP:$198

Axiom 1000BASE-LH (ZX) SFP Transceiver for Juniper
Visit Online Store

Axiom 1000BASE-LH (ZX) SFP Transceiver for Juniper

SFP-1GE-LH - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 1000Base-LH/ZX - Optical Fiber - 128 MB/s Gigabit Ethernet1 Gbit/s"

MFG. PART: SFP-1GE-LH-AX UPC: 845282080254
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.06 LBS.
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000BASE-LH/ZX
  • Network Technology: 1000BASE-LH/ZX
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $198 $147 USD

$147 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-1GE-LH-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Model: SFP-1GE-LH-AX
Product Name: 1000BASE-LH (ZX) SFP Transceiver for Juniper - SFP-1GE-LH
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000BASE-LH/ZX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000BASE-LH/ZX

Physical Characteristics

Height: 0.5"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 0.04 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.