Axiom 1000BASE-LSX SFP Transceiver for MOXA (2km)

MSRP:$55

Axiom 1000BASE-LSX SFP Transceiver for MOXA (2km)
Visit Online Store

Axiom 1000BASE-LSX SFP Transceiver for MOXA (2km)

SFP-1GLSXLC - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 1000Base-LX/SX - Optical Fiber1310 nm - Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX/SX - 1 Gbit/s"

MFG. PART: SFP-1GLSXLC-AX UPC: 8412801005054
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.04 LBS.
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000BASE-LSX
  • Network Technology: 1000BASE-LSX
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $55 $48 USD

$48 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-1GLSXLC-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Model: SFP-1GLSXLC-AX
Product Name: 1000BASE-LSX SFP Transceiver for MOXA (2km) - SFP-1GLSXLC
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000BASE-LSX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000BASE-LSX

Physical Characteristics

Height: 0.5"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 0.04 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.