Axiom 1000BASE-LX Industrial Temp SFP Transceiver for Aruba

MSRP:$100

Axiom 1000BASE-LX Industrial Temp SFP Transceiver for Aruba
Visit Online Store

Axiom 1000BASE-LX Industrial Temp SFP Transceiver for Aruba

JL781A - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x LC 1000BASE-LX Network - Optical Fiber - 1310 nm - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX32808.40 ft Maximum Distance

MFG. PART: JL781A-AX
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.04 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $100 $80 USD

$80 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: JL781A-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Model: JL781A-AX
Product Name: 1000BASE-LX Industrial Temp SFP Transceiver for Aruba - JL781A
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000BASE-LX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 1310 nm
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
Maximum Distance Supported: 32808.40 ft

Environmental Conditions

Minimum Operating Temperature: -40°F (-40°C)
Maximum Operating Temperature: 185°F (85°C)

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:
  • Routers
  • Switches
  • MSA Compliant
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
    Environmental Certification: RoHS

    Warranty

    Limited Warranty: Lifetime
    This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.