Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for Fortinet

MSRP:$80

Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for Fortinet
Visit Online Store

Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for Fortinet

FR-TRAN-LX - 100% Fortinet Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP

MFG. PART: FR-TRAN-LX-AX UPC: 841280154232
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.1 LBS.
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $80 $64 USD

$64 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: FR-TRAN-LX-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Name: 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for Fortinet - FR-TRAN-LX
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Fortinet FortiSwitch Rugged FSR-112D-POE Switch
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.