Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for MikroTik

MSRP:$95

Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for MikroTik
Visit Online Store

Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for MikroTik

S-31DLC20D - 100% MikroTik Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP

MFG. PART: S-31DLC20D-AX UPC: 841280113581
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.05 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $95 $76 USD

$76 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: S-31DLC20D-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Name: 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for MikroTik - S-31DLC20D
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.