Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for RAD Networks

MSRP:$52

Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for RAD Networks
Visit Online Store

Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for RAD Networks

SFP-6 - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 1000Base-LX - Optical Fiber - 128 MB/s Gigabit Ethernet1 Gbit/s"

MFG. PART: SFP-6-AX UPC: 8412801000073
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.04 LBS.
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000BASE-LX
  • Network Technology: 1000BASE-LX
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $52 $45 USD

$45 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-6-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Model: SFP-6-AX
Product Name: 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for RAD Networks - SFP-6
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000BASE-LX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000BASE-LX

Physical Characteristics

Height: 0.5"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 0.04 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.