Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for Zhone

MSRP:$65

Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for Zhone
Visit Online Store

Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for Zhone

SFP-GE-LX-1310-DLC - 100% Zhone Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP

MFG. PART: SFP-GE-LX-1310-DLC-AX UPC: 841280187414
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.04 LBS.
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $65 $53 USD

$53 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-GE-LX-1310-DLC-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Model: SFP-GE-LX-1310-DLC
Product Name: 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for Zhone - SFP-GE-LX-1310-DLC
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1

Miscellaneous

Additional Information:
  • Distance support: 10km
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

MALC Chassis

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.