Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP 2K Transceiver for Transition

MSRP:$90

Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP 2K Transceiver for Transition
Visit Online Store

Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP 2K Transceiver for Transition

TN-GLC-SX-MM-2K-RGD - 100% Transition Comp 1000BASE-SX SFP

MFG. PART: TN-GLC-SX-MM-2K-RGD-AX UPC: 841280123696
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.04 LBS.
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $90 $71 USD

$71 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: TN-GLC-SX-MM-2K-RGD-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Series: TN-GLC-xxx
Product Model: TN-GLC-SX-MM-2K-RGD
Product Name: 1000BASE-SX SFP 2K Transceiver for Transition - TN-GLC-SX-MM-2K-RGD
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
Height: 0.3"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:
  • Transition Optical Line Converter xFMFF4040-100
  • MSA Compliant
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.