Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (4-Pack) for Citrix

MSRP:$203

Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (4-Pack) for Citrix
Visit Online Store

Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (4-Pack) for Citrix

EW3A0000234 - 100% Citrix Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP (4-Pack)

MFG. PART: EW3A0000234-AX UPC: 841280120206
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.15 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $203 $151 USD

$151 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: EW3A0000234-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Name: 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (4-Pack) for Citrix - EW3A0000234
Packaged Quantity: 4
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.