Axiom 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver for Aruba

MSRP:$57

Axiom 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver for Aruba
Visit Online Store

Axiom 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver for Aruba

R9D16A - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber - Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX

MFG. PART: R9D16A-AX UPC: 840177854279
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.5 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $57 $49 USD

$49 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: R9D16A-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Name: 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver for Aruba - R9D16A
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.