Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Avago
Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Avago
Visit Online Store

Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Avago

AFBR-5715PZ - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 1000Base-SX - Optical Fiber - 128 MB/s Gigabit Ethernet1 Gbit/s"

MFG. PART: AFBR-5715PZ-AX UPC: 845282095098
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.04 LBS.
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000BASE-SX
  • Network Technology: 1000BASE-SX
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: AFBR-5715PZ-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Model: AFBR-5715PZ-AX
Product Name: 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Avago - AFBR-5715PZ
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000BASE-SX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000BASE-SX

Physical Characteristics

Height: 0.5"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 0.04 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.