Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Dell
Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Dell
Visit Online Store

Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Dell

331-5308 - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000BASE-SX1000Base-SX - 1 Gbit/s"

MFG. PART: 331-5308-AX UPC: 845282080315
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.05 LBS.
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: 331-5308-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Model: 331-5308-AX
Product Name: 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Dell - 331-5308
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000BASE-SX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet

Physical Characteristics

Height: 0.5"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 0.04 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant
  • Dell - PowerConnect 2800 Series 2824
  • Dell - PowerConnect 2800 Series 2848
  • Dell - PowerConnect 3000 Series N3024
  • Dell - PowerConnect 3000 Series N3024F
  • Dell - PowerConnect 3000 Series N3024P
  • Dell - PowerConnect 2700 Series 2724
  • Dell - PowerConnect 2700 Series 2748
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
    This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.