Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Intel

MSRP:$89

Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Intel
Visit Online Store

Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Intel

TXN31115D000000 - 100% Intel Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP

MFG. PART: TXN31115D000000-AX UPC: 841280166020
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.04 LBS.
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $89 $71 USD

$71 - Add to Cart
Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: TXN31115D000000-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Name: 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Intel - TXN31115D000000
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.