Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Level One

MSRP:$62

Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Level One
Visit Online Store

Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Level One

SFP-3001 - 100% Level One Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP

MFG. PART: SFP-3001-AX UPC: 841280142154
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.04 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $62 $51 USD

$51 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-3001-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Model: SFP-3001-AX
Product Name: 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Level One - SFP-3001
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.