Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Linksys

MSRP:$55

Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Linksys
Visit Online Store

Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Linksys

MGBSX1 - 1 x 1000Base-SX

MFG. PART: MGBSX1-AX UPC: 845282053883
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.05 LBS.
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000BASE-SX
  • Network Technology: 1000BASE-SX
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $55 $48 USD

$48 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: MGBSX1-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Model: MGBSX1-AX
Product Name: 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Linksys - MGBSX1
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000BASE-SX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000BASE-SX

Physical Characteristics

Height: 0.5"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 0.04 lb

Miscellaneous

Additional Information:
  • Wavelength : 850 nm
  • Distance Support : 550 m

Features:

  • Built-in spring latch for easy module removal
  • Low electromagnetic interference (FCC Part 15, Class B) for clear communications
  • Meets FDA and International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) eye safety standards
Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant
  • Linksys - SRW248G4
  • Linksys - SRW2048
  • Linksys - SRW2024
  • Linksys - SRW2016
  • Linksys - SRW224G4
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
    Environmental Certification: RoHS
    This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.