Axiom 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver for Dell

MSRP:$275

Axiom 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver for Dell
Visit Online Store

Axiom 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver for Dell

430-4586 - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 1000Base-ZX - Optical Fiber - 128 MB/s Gigabit Ethernet1 Gbit/s"

MFG. PART: 430-4586-AX UPC: 845282098389
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.04 LBS.
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000BASE-ZX
  • Network Technology: 1000BASE-ZX
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $275 $204 USD

$204 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: 430-4586-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Model: 430-4586-AX
Product Name: 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver for Dell - 430-4586
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000BASE-ZX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000BASE-ZX

Physical Characteristics

Height: 0.5"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 0.04 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant
  • Dell - PowerConnect 6200 Series 6224, 6224P
  • Dell - PowerConnect 6200 Series 6224F
  • Dell - PowerConnect 7000 Series 7024, 7024P
  • Dell - PowerConnect 7000 Series 7024F
  • Dell - PowerConnect 7000 Series 7048, 7048P, 7048R, 7048RA
  • Dell - N2000 Series N2048, N2048P
  • Dell - N4000 Series N4064F
  • Dell - N4000 Series N4064
  • Dell - PowerConnect 3000 Series N3024
  • Dell - PowerConnect 3000 Series N3024F
  • Dell - PowerConnect 3000 Series N3024P
  • Dell - N4000 Series N4032F
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
    Environmental Certification: RoHS
    This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.