Axiom 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver for Enterasys

MSRP:$182

Axiom 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver for Enterasys
Visit Online Store

Axiom 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver for Enterasys

MGBIC-LC08 - 100% Enterasys Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP

MFG. PART: MGBIC-LC08-AX UPC: 841280154690
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.04 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-ZX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-ZX
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $182 $135 USD

$135 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: MGBIC-LC08-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Name: 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver for Enterasys - MGBIC-LC08
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-ZX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-ZX

Physical Characteristics

Height: 0.3"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 0.04 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.