Axiom 100BASE-BX-20U SFP Transceiver for Cisco

MSRP:$86

Axiom 100BASE-BX-20U SFP Transceiver for Cisco
Visit Online Store

Axiom 100BASE-BX-20U SFP Transceiver for Cisco

MFEBX1 (Upstream) - 100% Cisco Compatible 100BASE-BX-20U SFP

MFG. PART: MFEBX1-AX UPC: 841280156991
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.04 LBS.
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 100Base-BX
  • Network Technology: 100Base-BX
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $86 $69 USD

$69 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: MFEBX1-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Name: 100BASE-BX-20U SFP Transceiver for Cisco - MFEBX1 (Upstream)
Product Type: SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-BX

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 100Base-BX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.3"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 0.04 lb

Miscellaneous

Additional Information:
  • Transmitted Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Received Wavelength: 1550 nm
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.