Axiom 100BASE-BX-U SFP Transceiver for Extreme

MSRP:$192

Axiom 100BASE-BX-U SFP Transceiver for Extreme
Visit Online Store

Axiom 100BASE-BX-U SFP Transceiver for Extreme

10059 (Upstream) - 100% Extreme Compatible 100BASE-BX10-U SFP

MFG. PART: 10059-AX UPC: 841280194443
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.04 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Network Technology: 100Base-BX-U
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $192 $143 USD

$143 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: 10059-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Name: 100BASE-BX-U SFP Transceiver for Extreme - 10059 (Upstream)
Product Type: SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100BASE-BX-U Simplex Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 100Base-BX-U

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.