Axiom 100BASE-BX20-U SFP Transceiver for Juniper

MSRP:$192

Axiom 100BASE-BX20-U SFP Transceiver for Juniper
Visit Online Store

Axiom 100BASE-BX20-U SFP Transceiver for Juniper

EX-SFP-FE20KT13R15 - 100% Juniper Compatible 100BASE-BX20-U SFP

MFG. PART: EX-SFP-FE20KT13R15-AX UPC: 841280168109
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.04 LBS.
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $192 $143 USD

$143 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: EX-SFP-FE20KT13R15-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Name: 100BASE-BX20-U SFP Transceiver for Juniper - EX-SFP-FE20KT13R15
Product Type: SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-BX

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode

Miscellaneous

Additional Information:

Transmitter Wavelength: 1310/1550 nm

Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Juniper EX 3200 Switch

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.