Axiom 100BASE-FX/OC-3 SFP Transceiver for Transition Networks

MSRP:$142

Axiom 100BASE-FX/OC-3 SFP Transceiver for Transition Networks
Visit Online Store

Axiom 100BASE-FX/OC-3 SFP Transceiver for Transition Networks

TN-SFP-OC3M - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 100Base-FX - Optical Fiber - 12.50 MB/s Fast Ethernet100 Mbit/s"

MFG. PART: TN-SFP-OC3M-AX UPC: 845282086362
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.04 LBS.
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 100BASE-FX
  • Network Technology: 100BASE-FX
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $142 $107 USD

$107 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: TN-SFP-OC3M-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Model: TN-SFP-OC3M-AX
Product Name: 100BASE-FX/OC-3 SFP Transceiver for Transition Networks - TN-SFP-OC3M
Product Type: SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100BASE-FX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 100BASE-FX

Physical Characteristics

Height: 0.5"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 0.04 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.