Axiom 100BASE-FX/OC-3 SFP Transceiver for Transition Networks

MSRP:$172

Axiom 100BASE-FX/OC-3 SFP Transceiver for Transition Networks
Visit Online Store

Axiom 100BASE-FX/OC-3 SFP Transceiver for Transition Networks

TN-SFP-OC3S - 100% Transition Comp 100BASE-FX/OC-3 SFP

MFG. PART: TN-SFP-OC3S-AX UPC: 841280128806
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.04 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 100Base-FX
  • Network Technology: 100Base-FX
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $172 $128 USD

$128 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: TN-SFP-OC3S-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Name: 100BASE-FX/OC-3 SFP Transceiver for Transition Networks - TN-SFP-OC3S
Product Type: SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-FX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 100Base-FX

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.