Axiom 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver for 3Com

MSRP:$71

Axiom 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver for 3Com
Visit Online Store

Axiom 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver for 3Com

3CSFP81 - 1 x 100Base-FX100 Mbit/s

MFG. PART: 3CSFP81-AX UPC: 845282071306
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.06 LBS.
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 100BASE-FX
  • Network Technology: 100BASE-FX
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $71 $58 USD

$58 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: 3CSFP81-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Model: 3CSFP81-AX
Product Name: 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver for 3Com - 3CSFP81
Product Type: SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100BASE-FX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 100BASE-FX

Physical Characteristics

Height: 0.5"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 0.04 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.