Axiom 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver for Alcatel-lucent

MSRP:$58

Axiom 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver for Alcatel-lucent
Visit Online Store

Axiom 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver for Alcatel-lucent

3HE09500AA - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x LC 100Base-FX Network - Optical Fiber - Multi-mode - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX

MFG. PART: 3HE09500AA-AX UPC: 840177854224
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.05 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Network Technology: 100Base-FX
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $58 $50 USD

$50 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: 3HE09500AA-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Name: 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver for Alcatel-lucent - 3HE09500AA
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-FX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 100Base-FX

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.