Axiom 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver for Cisco

MSRP:$347

Axiom 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver for Cisco
Visit Online Store

Axiom 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver for Cisco

GLC-GE-100FX - TAA Compliant - For Data Networking - 1 x 100Base-FX - 12.50 MB/s Fast Ethernet100 Mbit/s

MFG. PART: AXG92074 UPC: 845282079470
Backordered
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Network Technology: 100BASE-FX
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $347 $90 USD

$90 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: AXG92074
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Model: AXG92074
Product Name: 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver for Cisco - GLC-GE-100FX - TAA Compliant
Product Type: SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100BASE-FX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 100BASE-FX

Physical Characteristics

Height: 0.5"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 0.04 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
TAA Compliant: Yes
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.