Axiom 100GBASE-AOC QSFP28 Active Optical Cable for Mellanox 2m

MSRP:$408

Axiom 100GBASE-AOC QSFP28 Active Optical Cable for Mellanox 2m
Visit Online Store

Axiom 100GBASE-AOC QSFP28 Active Optical Cable for Mellanox 2m

MFA1A00-C002 - 6.56 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device - First End: 1 x QSFP28 Network - Male - Second End: 1 x QSFP28 Network - Male - 100 Gbit/s - 1 - TAA Compliant

MFG. PART: MFA1A00-C002-AX UPC: 841280157110
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.09 LBS.
  • Cable Length: 6.56 ft, 6.6 ft
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Connector on First End: QSFP28 Male Network
  • Connector on Second End: QSFP28 Male Network
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $408 $293 USD

$293 - Add to Cart
Axiom Fiber Active Optical Cables (AOC) are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible AOC cables perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” cables. Our Active Optical Cables fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand cables also function with other brands within the same network.

• 100% Guaranteed Compatibility
• Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
• Fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: MFA1A00-C002-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Name: 100GBASE-AOC QSFP28 Active Optical Cable for Mellanox 2m - MFA1A00-C002
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
Cable Length: 6.56 ft
Connector Type on First End: QSFP28 Network - Male
Connector on First End Details: 1 x QSFP28 Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End: QSFP28 Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details: 1 x QSFP28 Network - Male
Features: Active Optical Technology (AOT)
Device Supported: Network Device
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gbit/s

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: United States
TAA Compliant: Yes
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.