Axiom 100GBASE-LR4 Lite QSFP28 Transceiver for Arista

MSRP:$2,722

Axiom 100GBASE-LR4 Lite QSFP28 Transceiver for Arista
Visit Online Store

Axiom 100GBASE-LR4 Lite QSFP28 Transceiver for Arista

QSFP-100G-LRL4 - 100% Arista Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 Lite QSFP28

MFG. PART: QSFP-100G-LRL4-AX UPC: 841280165979
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.22 LBS.
  • Product Type: QSFP
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 100GBase-LRL4
  • Network Technology: 100GBase-LRL4
  • Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $2,722 $1,951 USD

$1951 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: QSFP-100G-LRL4-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Name: 100GBASE-LR4 Lite QSFP28 Transceiver for Arista - QSFP-100G-LRL4
Product Type: QSFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 100GBase-LRL4 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 100GBase-LRL4

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.5"
Width: 0.7"
Depth: 2.9"

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS-6
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.