Axiom 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver for Mellanox

MSRP:$1,537

Axiom 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver for Mellanox
Visit Online Store

Axiom 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver for Mellanox

MMA1L10-CR - 100% Mellanox Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28

MFG. PART: MMA1L10-CR-AX UPC: 841280138805
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.22 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: QSFP28
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 100GBase-LR4
  • Network Technology: 100GBase-LR4
  • Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $1,537 $1,102 USD

$1102 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: MMA1L10-CR-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Model: MMA1L10-CR-AX
Product Name: 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver for Mellanox - MMA1L10-CR
Product Type: QSFP28

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100GBase-LR4 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 100GBase-LR4

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.