Axiom 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver for F5 Networks

MSRP:$608

Axiom 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver for F5 Networks
Visit Online Store

Axiom 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver for F5 Networks

F5-UPG-QSFP28-SR4 - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x MPO-12 100GBase-SR4 Network - Optical Fiber - Multi-mode - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-SR4

MFG. PART: F5-UPG-QSFP28-SR4-AX
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.22 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: QSFP28
  • Network Technology: 100GBase-SR4
  • Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $608 $436 USD

$436 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: F5-UPG-QSFP28-SR4-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Name: 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver for F5 Networks - F5-UPG-QSFP28-SR4
Product Type: QSFP28

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: MPO-12
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO-12 100GBase-SR4 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 100GBase-SR4

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.