Axiom 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver for Gigamon

MSRP:$485

Axiom 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver for Gigamon
Visit Online Store

Axiom 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver for Gigamon

Q28-502 - 100% Gigamon Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28

MFG. PART: Q28-502-AX UPC: 841280146312
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.22 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: QSFP28
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 100GBase-SR4
  • Network Technology: 100GBase-SR4
  • Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $485 $348 USD

$348 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: Q28-502-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Model: Q28-502-AX
Product Name: 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver for Gigamon - Q28-502
Product Type: QSFP28

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: MPO
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO 100GBase-SR4 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 100GBase-SR4

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.