Axiom 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver

MSRP:$1,867

Axiom 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver
Visit Online Store

Axiom 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver

TAA Compliant - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x MPO-12 100GBASE-SR4 Network - Optical Fiber - 850 nm - Multi-mode - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-SR4328.08 ft Maximum Distance - TAA Compliant

MFG. PART: AXG100095
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: QSFP28
  • Network Technology: 100GBase-SR4
  • Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $1,867 $621 USD

$621 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: AXG100095
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Model: AXG100095
Product Name: 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver - TAA Compliant
Product Type: QSFP28

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: MPO-12
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO-12 100GBASE-SR4 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 850 nm
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 100GBase-SR4
Maximum Distance Supported: 328.08 ft

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:
  • Routers
  • Switches
  • MSA Compliant
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
    Environmental Certification: RoHS
    TAA Compliant: Yes

    Warranty

    Limited Warranty: Lifetime
    This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.