Axiom 10GBASE-BX10-U SFP+ Transceiver for Alcatel

MSRP:$906

Axiom 10GBASE-BX10-U SFP+ Transceiver for Alcatel
Visit Online Store

Axiom 10GBASE-BX10-U SFP+ Transceiver for Alcatel

3HE05037AA (Upstream) - 100% Alcatel Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-U SFP+

MFG. PART: 3HE05037AA-AX UPC: 841280138287
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.04 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBASE-BX10-U
  • Network Technology: 10GBASE-BX10-U
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $906 $650 USD

$650 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: 3HE05037AA-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Model: 3HE05037AA-AX
Product Name: 10GBASE-BX10-U SFP+ Transceiver for Alcatel - 3HE05037AA (Upstream)
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Simplex 10GBASE-BX10-U Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBASE-BX10-U

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.