Axiom 10GBase-BX10-U SFP+ Transceiver for Ubiquiti

MSRP:$906

Axiom 10GBase-BX10-U SFP+ Transceiver for Ubiquiti
Visit Online Store

Axiom 10GBase-BX10-U SFP+ Transceiver for Ubiquiti

UF-SM-10G-S-U (Upstream) - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x LC Simplex 10GBase-BX10-U Network - Optical Fiber - 1310 nm, 1270 nm - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBASE-BX10-U32808.40 ft Maximum Distance

MFG. PART: UF-SM-10G-S-U-AX UPC: 840177853005
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.04 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Network Technology: 10GBASE-BX10-U
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $906 $653 USD

$653 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: UF-SM-10G-S-U-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Name: 10GBase-BX10-U SFP+ Transceiver for Ubiquiti - UF-SM-10G-S-U (Upstream)
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Simplex 10GBase-BX10-U Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 1310 nm, 1270 nm
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBASE-BX10-U
Maximum Distance Supported: 32808.40 ft

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.