Axiom 10GBASE-BX20-U SFP+ Transceiver for Calix

MSRP:$797

Axiom 10GBASE-BX20-U SFP+ Transceiver for Calix
Visit Online Store

Axiom 10GBASE-BX20-U SFP+ Transceiver for Calix

100-02169 (Upstream) - 100% Calix Compatible 10GBASE-BX20-U SFP+

MFG. PART: 100-02169-AX UPC: 841280183010
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.04 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-BX20-U
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-BX20-U
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $797 $572 USD

$572 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: 100-02169-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Name: 10GBASE-BX20-U SFP+ Transceiver for Calix - 100-02169 (Upstream)
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Simplex 10GBase-BX20-U Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-BX20-U

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.