Axiom 10GBASE-DWDM SFP+ Transceiver for Cisco

MSRP:$3,962

Axiom 10GBASE-DWDM SFP+ Transceiver for Cisco
Visit Online Store

Axiom 10GBASE-DWDM SFP+ Transceiver for Cisco

DWDM-SFP10G-34.25 - 100% Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-DWDM SFP+

MFG. PART: DWDM-SFP10G-34.25-AX UPC: 841280171666
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.04 LBS.
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-DWDM
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $3,962 $2,852 USD

$2852 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: DWDM-SFP10G-34.25-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Name: 10GBASE-DWDM SFP+ Transceiver for Cisco - DWDM-SFP10G-34.25
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC/PC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-DWDM Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-DWDM

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.3"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 0.17 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.