Axiom 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver for Force 10

MSRP:$1,106

Axiom 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver for Force 10
Visit Online Store

Axiom 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver for Force 10

GP-10GSFP-1E - 1 x 10GBase-ER10 Gbit/s

MFG. PART: GP-10GSFP-1E-AX UPC: 845282071924
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.06 LBS.
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBASE-ER
  • Network Technology: 10GBASE-ER
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $1,106 $793 USD

$793 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: GP-10GSFP-1E-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Model: GP-10GSFP-1E-AX
Product Name: 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver for Force 10 - GP-10GSFP-1E
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBASE-ER Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBASE-ER

Physical Characteristics

Height: 0.5"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 0.04 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant
  • Force10 - S4810
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
    Environmental Certification: RoHS
    This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.