Axiom 10GBase-LR Industrial Temp SFP+ Transceiver for Calix

MSRP:$338

Axiom 10GBase-LR Industrial Temp SFP+ Transceiver for Calix
Visit Online Store

Axiom 10GBase-LR Industrial Temp SFP+ Transceiver for Calix

100-01512 - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR

MFG. PART: 100-01512-AX
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $338 $243 USD

$243 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: 100-01512-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Name: 10GBase-LR Industrial Temp SFP+ Transceiver for Calix - 100-01512
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.