Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for Alcatel-Lucent

MSRP:$2,923

Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for Alcatel-Lucent
Visit Online Store

Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for Alcatel-Lucent

JL157A - 100% Alcatel Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+

MFG. PART: JL157A-AX UPC: 841280163968
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.04 LBS.
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $2,923 $2,104 USD

$2104 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: JL157A-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Name: 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for Alcatel-Lucent - JL157A
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
Maximum Distance Supported: 32808.40 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Height: 0.3"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 0.11 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Alcatel-Lucent 7x50 Series Routers
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.