Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for Cyan

MSRP:$377

Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for Cyan
Visit Online Store

Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for Cyan

280-0092-00 - 100% Cyan Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+

MFG. PART: 280-0092-00-AX UPC: 840177829932
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.04 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $377 $271 USD

$271 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: 280-0092-00-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Name: 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for Cyan - 280-0092-00
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.