Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for IBM

MSRP:$377

Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for IBM
Visit Online Store

Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for IBM

90Y9412 - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 10GBase-LR - Optical Fiber - 1.25 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet10 Gbit/s"

MFG. PART: 90Y9412-AX UPC: 845282086287
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.08 LBS.
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBASE-LR
  • Network Technology: 10GBASE-LR
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $377 $271 USD

$271 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: 90Y9412-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Model: 90Y9412-AX
Product Name: 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for IBM - 90Y9412
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBASE-LR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBASE-LR

Physical Characteristics

Height: 0.5"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 0.04 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.