Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for Niagara

MSRP:$443

Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for Niagara
Visit Online Store

Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for Niagara

SFP+-LR - 100% Niagara Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+

MFG. PART: N-SFPP-LR-AX UPC: 8412801007362
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.04 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LR
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $443 $318 USD

$318 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: N-SFPP-LR-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Model: N-SFPP-LR-AX
Product Name: 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for Niagara - SFP+-LR
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 1310 nm
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
Maximum Distance Supported: 32808.40 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.