Axiom 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Module for 3Com

MSRP:$593

Axiom 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Module for 3Com
Visit Online Store

Axiom 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Module for 3Com

3CXENPAK92 - 1 x 10GBase-LR

MFG. PART: 3CXENPAK92-AX UPC: 845282041903
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.06 LBS.
  • Product Type: XENPAK
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $593 $427 USD

$427 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: 3CXENPAK92-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Model: 3CXENPAK92-AX
Product Name: 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Module for 3Com - 3CXENPAK92
Product Type: XENPAK

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: SC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC 10GBASE-LR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Physical Characteristics

Height: 0.7"
Width: 1.4"
Depth: 4.8"
Weight (Approximate): 0.52 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.