Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver (20-Pack) for U Fiber

MSRP:$460

Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver (20-Pack) for U Fiber
Visit Online Store

Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver (20-Pack) for U Fiber

UF-MM-10G-20 - 100% U Fiber Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ (20-Pack)

MFG. PART: UF-MM-10G-20-AX UPC: 841280179525
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.74 LBS.
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-X
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-X
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $460 $330 USD

$330 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: UF-MM-10G-20-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Line: U Fiber
Product Name: 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver (20-Pack) for U Fiber - UF-MM-10G-20
Packaged Quantity: 20
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-X Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-X

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.