Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for Avago

MSRP:$182

Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for Avago
Visit Online Store

Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for Avago

AFBR-709ASMZ - 100% Avago Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+

MFG. PART: AFBR-709ASMZ-AX UPC: 841280141294
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.04 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $182 $135 USD

$135 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: AFBR-709ASMZ-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Model: AFBR-709ASMZ-AX
Product Name: 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for Avago - AFBR-709ASMZ
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.