Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for Fortinet

MSRP:$85

Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for Fortinet
Visit Online Store

Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for Fortinet

FG-TRAN-SFP+SR - 100% Fortinet Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+

MFG. PART: FG-TRAN-SFP+SR-AX UPC: 841280163944
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.05 LBS.
  • Product Type: XFP
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $85 $68 USD

$68 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: FG-TRAN-SFP+SR-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Model: FG-TRAN-SFP+SR
Product Name: 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for Fortinet - FG-TRAN-SFP+SR
Product Type: XFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR

Miscellaneous

Additional Information:
  • Distance support: 26m
  • Wavelength: 850nm
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.