Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for HP

MSRP:$260

Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for HP
Visit Online Store

Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for HP

455883-B21 - 1 x 10GBase-SR10 Gbit/s

MFG. PART: 455883-B21-AX UPC: 845282063561
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.05 LBS.
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBASE-SR
  • Network Technology: 10GBASE-SR
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $260 $193 USD

$193 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: 455883-B21-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Model: 455883-B21-AX
Product Name: 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for HP - 455883-B21, 456096-001
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBASE-SR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBASE-SR

Physical Characteristics

Height: 0.5"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 0.04 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.